Thank you for accessing the Kamp Kilmer™ website located at www.Kamp Kilmer.io (the “Site”).  

 

The Site is owned and operated by BLKPRLSTUDIOS, LLC (“Kamp Kilmer™,” “we,” “our” or “us”). 

 

This Kamp Kilmer™ Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) covers our treatment of personal information and other information that we collect when end-users (“users,” “you” or “your”): (a) access or use the Site; (b) access and/or view any of the: (i) links to third-party resources and other information (“Third-Party Links"); and/or (ii) videos, audio, stories, testimonials, text, photographs, graphics, artwork, information and/or other content featured on the Site, as made available by Kamp Kilmer™ (the “Site Content," and together with the Third-Party Links, the “Content"); ; access to purchase one of the unique non-fungible token (“NFT”) images featured on the Site, including those created by Kamp Kilmer™,  access links to Kamp Kilmer’s™ social media pages/accounts on third party social media websites (“Social Media Websites”), such as Discord®, Instagram® and Twitter® (collectively, “Social Media Pages”); (f) access, use and/or participate in any of the promotional offers made available to designated KampKilmer™ NFT owners (“Owner Promotions”), pursuant to the applicable Owner Promotion Rules; (g) register to enter one or more of the promotional sweepstakes featured on the Site from time-to-time (collectively, the “Contests”);  purchase any of the Kamp Kilmer™ merchandise made available on the Site from time-to-time (collectively, the “Merchandise”); (i) utilize the various registration forms, contact forms and/or contact information made available on the Site as a means to contact directly, or request to be contacted by, Kamp Kilmer™ (collectively, “Contact Services,” and together with the Site, NFTs, Social Media Pages, Owner Promotions, and Contests, the “Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings”); and/or (j) otherwise affirmatively consent to the Kamp Kilmer™ 

 

Website Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) and/or the Agreement. 

 

Capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meanings set forth in the Terms.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN THEIR ENTIRETY, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR OTHERWISE USE THE Kamp Kilmer™ OFFERINGS.

 

Discord® is a registered trademark of Discord Inc. (“Discord”).  Instagram® is a registered trademark of Facebook, Inc. (“Instagram”).  TikTok® is a registered trademark of ByteDance Ltd. (“TikTok”).  Twitter® is a registered trademark of Twitter, Inc. (“Twitter”).  YouTube® is a registered trademark of Google, Inc. (“Google”).  Please be advised that Kamp Kilmer™ is not in any way affiliated with Discord, Instagram, TikTok, Twitter or YouTube, and the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings are not endorsed, administered or sponsored by any of the foregoing entities.

 

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of the State of California and would like to learn how your “personal information” (as defined in the Shine the Light Law, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83) is shared with third parties, what categories of personal information we have shared with third parties in the preceding year, as well as the names and addresses of those third parties, please e-mail us at: KampKilmer@Gmail.com

 

Further, if you are a resident of the State of California and would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third-party for marketing purposes, please e-mail us at: KampKilmer@Gmail.com

 

Your Nevada Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of the State of Nevada and would like to opt-out from the sale of your personal information to any third party data broker, please e-mail us at: KampKilmer@Gmail.com

 

Personal Information Collected

For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “personal information” shall mean individually identifiable information from or about an individual.  We collect personal information when you access certain of the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings and complete the required information request form(s) and/or otherwise provide such information to us.  The information that you must supply on the form(s) may include, without limitation: (a) your full name; (b) your e-mail address; (c) your billing/mailing address (where purchasing Merchandise or certain other Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings); (d) your credit card information ((where purchasing Merchandise or certain other Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings); and/or (e) any other information requested on the applicable Form. 

Please be advised that item (d) in the preceding paragraph shall be referred to as “Sensitive Information.”

 

In addition to the foregoing, Kamp Kilmer™ requires that users have Wallets capable of conducting transactions using Ethereum in order to purchase SLYGuy™ NFTs. When your Ethereum-enabled Wallet is used to mint or purchase SLYGuy™ NFTs, your Ethereum account address shall be provided to Kamp Kilmer™ by the third-party platform on which the Ethereum Wallet is created.

 

Use and Sharing of Personal Information

By submitting your personal information by and through the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings, you agree that: (a) we may share, sell, rent, lease or otherwise provide that personal information (other than Sensitive Information) to any third-party for any purpose permitted by law; and (b) we may work with other businesses to bring selected third-party offers to you. These businesses and third-parties may include, but are not limited to: (i) providers of direct marketing services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation; (ii) e-mail marketers; (iii) telemarketers (where permitted by applicable law); and (iv) direct marketers.

 

We may also use your personal information to send you promotional messages regarding various Kamp Kilmer™ products and/or services, as well as third-party products and/or services that we think may be of interest to you. If you wish to stop receiving future communications from us, please follow the instructions at the end of each such marketing message or use any of the other options available in the “Opt-Out/Unsubscribe” section below.  

 

We may also employ third parties and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf, including helping us operate the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings and/or to administer related activities on our behalf.  Examples include payment processing, sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from user lists, analyzing data and providing marketing analysis.  

 

The agents performing these limited functions on our behalf shall have access to our users’ personal information as needed to perform their functions for us, but we do not permit them to use user personal information for other purposes.

 

We will also use your personal information for customer service, to provide you with information that you may request, to customize your experience with the Site and/or to contact you when necessary in connection with transactions entered into by you through the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings. We may also use your personal information for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business. We may also combine the information we have gathered about you with information from other sources.

 

By registering via the Site, you agree that such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR §310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the “Rule”) and applicable state do-not-call regulations. As such, notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, and/or on applicable state do-not-call lists, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the Rule and applicable state do-not-call regulations.

 

Where you provide “prior express consent” within the meaning of the Telephone Consumer Protection Act (47 USC § 227), and its implementing regulations adopted by the Federal Communications Commission (47 CFR § 64.1200), as amended from time-to-time (“TCPA“), you consent to receive telephone calls from Kamp Kilmer™, including artificial voice calls, pre-recorded messages and/or calls (including SMS text messages) delivered via automated technology, to the telephone number(s) that you provided. Please note that you are not required to provide this consent in order to obtain access to the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings, and your consent simply allows Kamp Kilmer™ to contact you via these means. Please be advised that by agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you are obligated to immediately inform us if and when the telephone number that you have previously provided to us changes. Without limiting the foregoing, if you: (a) have your telephone number reassigned to another person or entity; (b) give up your telephone number so that it is no longer used by you; (c) port your telephone number to a landline or vice versa; or (d) otherwise stop using that telephone number for any reason (collectively “Phone Number Change”), you agree that you shall promptly notify Kamp Kilmer™ of the Phone Number Change via e-Mail at: KampKilmer@Gmail.com, or by using one of the methods set forth in the “Contact Us” section below.

We also reserve the right to release current or past users’ information (including Sensitive Information) in the event that we believe that the user is using, or has used, the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings: (i) in violation of the Terms, the Owner Agreement, the Contest Rules, the Owner Promotion Rules, this Privacy Policy or any other of our operating rules, policies, price schedules and other supplemental terms and conditions or documents that may be published by us from time to time; (ii) to commit unlawful acts; (iii) if such information is subpoenaed; provided, however, that, where permitted by applicable law, we shall provide you with e-mail notice, and opportunity to challenge the subpoena, prior to disclosure of any personal information pursuant to a subpoena; (iv) if we are sold, merge with a third-party or are acquired by a third-party (collectively, “M&A Transactions”) (including where we share your personal information in connection with the due diligence process associated with a potential M&A Transaction); (v) if we are the subject of bankruptcy proceedings; provided, however, that if Kamp Kilmer™ is involved in a bankruptcy proceeding and/or M&A Transaction, you will be notified via e-mail and/or a prominent notice on the Site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices that you may have regarding your personal information; and/or (vi) when we deem it necessary or appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission implementing regulations.

 

Non-Personal Information Collection and Use

 

Computer IP Addresses/Browser Type

We may collect certain non-personally identifiable information about you and your desktop computer when you visit many of the pages of the Site.  This non-personally identifiable information includes, without limitation, the type of browser that you use (e.g., Safari, Chrome, Internet Explorer), your IP address, the type of operating system that you use (e.g., Windows or iOS) and the domain name of your Internet service provider (e.g., Verizon, AT&T).  We use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to improve the design and content of the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings and to enable us to personalize your Internet experience.  We also may use this information in the aggregate to analyze usage of the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings.  

Cookies

 

When a user visits the Site, we send one (1) or more cookies and/or gif files (collectively, “Cookies”) to assign an anonymous, unique identifier to the applicable user’s computer and/or mobile device, as applicable.  A Cookie is a piece of data stored on your hard drive containing non-personally identifiable information about you.  Cookies have many benefits to enhance your experience on the Site, as applicable.  To find out more about Cookies, please visit www.cookiecentral.com.  We use Cookies to improve the quality of the Kamp Kilmer™ 

 

Offerings, including for storing user preferences and tracking Site usage (such as pages opened and length of stay at the Site, as applicable).

 

Most Internet browsers are initially set up to accept Cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. To disable and reject certain Cookies, follow the instructions associated with your Internet browser.  To manage Flash Cookies, please click here: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html.  Even in the case where a user rejects a Cookie, he or she may still use the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings; provided, however, that certain functions of the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings may be impaired or rendered inoperable if the use of Cookies is disabled.  We reserve the right to retain Cookie data indefinitely.

 

Behavioral Tracking

Kamp Kilmer™ and its third-party partners, such as Google®, use Cookies, pixels and other tracking technology (collectively, “Tracking Technology”) to analyze trends, administer the Site, track users’ movements around the Site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.  In addition, we partner with third-parties to use Tracking Technology in connection with the display of advertising on our Site, and to manage the serving of our advertising to you on other websites when you exit the Site. Our third-party partners may use Tracking Technology to gather information about your activities on the Site and other websites in order to provide you with certain Kamp Kilmer™ advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. To the greatest extent permissible under applicable law, we are not responsible for the tracking practices of third-parties in connection with the Site.

Users can opt-out of certain Google®-related tracking technology, and customize the Google® Display Network ads that they receive, by visiting the Google® Ads Settings at: http://www.google.com/settings/ads.  Google® also recommends installing the Google® Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on for your web browser, which is available here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 

In addition, users may be able to disable some, but not all, of this tracking activity by utilizing the “Do Not Track” setting or similar options within most major Internet browsers.  Further, users may be able to opt-out of this form of tracking utilizing the options made available by the Network Advertising Initiative, Facebook or Digital Advertising Alliance. Please note that opting out of this tracking activity does not opt you out of being served advertising. Even where you opt out of this tracking activity, you will continue to receive generic ads.

Cross Device Tracking

Kamp Kilmer™ tracks users’ use of the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings across various devices, including your personal computer and mobile device, in order to optimize and personalize your Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings experience.  Kamp Kilmer™ may collect certain of your personal information across various devices.  Please be advised that where you opt-out of having your use of the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings tracked across devices, you may need to upload certain information multiple times and/or input your log-in information multiple times.

Aggregate Data

Kamp Kilmer™ reserves the right to transfer and/or sell aggregate or group data about users of the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings for lawful purposes.  Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage and other characteristics of users as a group, without disclosing personally identifiable information.

 

Social Media Websites

If you engage in any interaction with Kamp Kilmer™, other users or any third-party by and through any Social Media Pages, you should be aware that: (a) the personal information that you submit by and through such Social Media Pages can be read, collected and/or used by other users of these websites/services (depending on your privacy settings associated with your accounts with the applicable Social Media Websites), and could be used to send you unsolicited messages or otherwise to contact you without your consent or desire; and (b) where Kamp Kilmer™ responds to any interaction on such Social Media Pages, your account name/handle may be viewable by any and all members/users of Kamp Kilmer’s™  social media accounts.  We are not responsible for the personal information that you choose to submit via any Social Media Websites.  

 

The Social Media Websites operate independently from Kamp Kilmer™, and we are not responsible for such Social Media Websites’ interfaces or privacy or security practices.  Your interactions with the Social Media Pages are governed by the privacy policies of the applicable Social Media Websites.  We encourage you to review the privacy policies and settings of the Social Media Pages with which you interact to help you understand those Social Media Websites’ respective privacy practices.  If you have questions about the security and privacy settings of any Social Media Pages that you use, please refer to the applicable Social Media Website’s privacy notices or policies.

 

User Content; KampKilmer  Videos 

From time-to-time, Kamp Kilmer™ may publish video, images, text, graphics and other content submitted by users (including the SLYLove Videos) (collectively, “User Content”) by and through the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings.  Each user who makes User Content (including the SLYLove Videos) available to Kamp Kilmer™ for publication by and through the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings hereby irrevocably grants to Kamp Kilmer™, for good and valuable consideration, the receipt of which is hereby acknowledged, the worldwide right and license to use, reuse and publish any and all User Content, in any and all forms of marketing and promotional material including, without limitation, print advertisements (“ads”), online ads, ads and other promotions appearing on Kamp Kilmer’s™ Social Media Pages and other Social Media Websites, email ads, television ads, radio ads, interactive media, as well as printed extracts and reproductions of any portion thereof (collectively, “Ads”), and for any and all other uses.  Each user who posts User Content expressly: (a) releases Kamp Kilmer™ from any and all claims that such user has or may have for breach of right of publicity, invasion of privacy, defamation, copyright infringement or any other claim or cause of action arising out of or in connection with any production, distribution, duplication, broadcast, exhibition, publication, Ad or promotion utilizing or incorporating the subject User Content, or any other use of the subject User Content whatsoever; and (b) acknowledges and agrees that Kamp Kilmer™ shall not be liable for any causes of action or claims related to the applicable user’s decision to provide the User Content to Kamp Kilmer™.

 

Third-Party Websites

The Site may contain links to third-party owned and/or operated websites including, without limitation, Social Media Websites.  Kamp Kilmer™ is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.  In some cases, you may be able to make a purchase through one of these third-party websites.  In these instances, you may be required to provide certain information, such as a credit card number, to register or complete a transaction at such website.  These third-party websites have separate privacy and data collection practices and Kamp Kilmer™ has no responsibility or liability relating to them.

Security of Your Personal Information

We endeavor to safeguard and protect our users’ personal information.  When users make personal information available to us, their personal information is protected both online and offline (to the extent that we maintain any personal information offline).  Where our registration/application process prompts users to enter Sensitive Information, and when we store and transmit such Sensitive Information, that information is encrypted with advanced TLS (Transport Layer Security).

Access to your personal information is strictly limited, and we take reasonable security measures to ensure that your personal information is not accessible to the public.  All of our users’ personal information is restricted in our offices, as well as the offices of our third-party service providers.  Only employees or third-party agents who need user personal information to perform a specific job are granted access to user personal information.  Our employees are dedicated to ensuring the security and privacy of all users personal information.  Employees not adhering to our firm policies are subject to disciplinary action.  The servers that we store user personal information on are kept in a secure physical environment.  We also have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control. 

Please be advised, however, that while we take every reasonable precaution available to protect your data, no storage facility, technology, software, security protocols or data transmission over the Internet or via wireless networks can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.  Computer hackers that circumvent our security measures may gain access to certain portions of your personal information, and technological bugs, errors and glitches may cause inadvertent disclosures of your personal information; provided, however, that any attempt to breach the security of the network, our servers, databases or other hardware or software may constitute a crime punishable by law.  For the reasons mentioned above, we cannot warrant that your personal information will be absolutely secure.  Any transmission of data by and/or through the Site, other Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings or otherwise via the Internet or wireless networks, is done at your own risk.

In compliance with applicable federal and state laws, we shall notify you and any applicable regulatory agencies in the event that we learn of an information security breach with respect to your personal information.  You will be notified via e-mail in the event of such a breach.  Please be advised that notice may be delayed in order to address the needs of law enforcement, determine the scope of network damage, and to engage in remedial measures.

Children’s Privacy

The Site is not intended for individuals under eighteen (18) years of age (the “Permissible Age”).  No one under the Permissible Age may provide any information to or on the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the Permissible Age. If you are under the Permissible Age, do not use or provide any information on the Site or through any of its features, register on the Site, or provide any information about yourself to us. If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from an individual under the Permissible Age, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about an individual under the Permissible Age, please contact us at the email address listed at the bottom of this Privacy Policy. 

 

Opt-Out/Unsubscribe

To opt-out of receiving e-mail and other forms of communication from us, you can: (a) follow the instructions included in the applicable e-mail message or other communication; or (b) e-mail us at: support@thebiz.com.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may continue to contact you for the purpose of communicating information relating to your use of Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings, as well as to respond to any inquiry or request made by you.  To opt-out of receiving Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings-related and/or inquiry response-related messages from Kamp Kilmer™, you must cease requesting and/or utilizing the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings and/or cease submitting inquiries to Kamp Kilmer™, as applicable.

 

Deleting, Modifying and Updating Your Information

At your request, we will: (a) inform you of what personal information we have on file for you; (b) amend the personal information that we have on file for you; and/or (c) remove personal information that you have provided to us, or that we have otherwise collected.  You may do so by e-mailing us at: support@thebiz.com.  We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and, to the extent permitted by applicable law, we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes).

 

Please be advised that deleting your personal information may terminate your access to certain of the Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings.  If you wish to continue using the full complement of Kamp Kilmer™ Offerings, you may not be able to delete all of the personal information that we have on file for you.

Please be further advised that, after you delete your personal information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

 

Transfer of Personal Information Internationally

If you are visiting the Site from a country other than the country in which our servers are located, your communications with us may result in the transfer of information across international boundaries. By visiting the Site and/or otherwise communicating electronically with us, as applicable, you consent to such transfers.  Even if your jurisdiction does not have the same privacy laws as the jurisdiction where our servers are located, we will treat your information as subject to the protections described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Kamp Kilmer™ reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a notice on the Site that we are changing our Privacy Policy or by changing the “Last Updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.  If the manner in which we use personal information changes, Kamp Kilmer™ will notify users by: (a) sending the modified Privacy Policy to our users via e-mail; and/or (b) any other reasonable means acceptable under applicable state and federal law.  You will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in this different manner, and we will only use your information in this different manner where you opt-in to such use.  

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices in general, you may: e-mail us at: KampKilmer@Gmail.com

 

NFTs are intended as collectible items for individual enjoyment only. They are not meant as investment vehicles. We make absolutely no promise or guarantee that the NFTs will increase in value, or maintain the same value as their purchase price. No element of the NFTs qualifies or is intended to be an offering of securities in any jurisdiction, nor does it constitute an offer or an invitation to purchase shares, securities, or other financial products.  NFTs, cryptocurrencies, and blockchain technology are relatively new technologies and the regulatory landscape is unsettled.  New regulations applicable to these technologies could negatively impact the value of your NFTs.

 

All costs and expenses associated with the Live Events made available to NFT owners including, but not limited to, all federal, state, and local taxes, air and ground transportation, gratuities, airline luggage charges, incidentals, upgrades, insurance, service charges, and other misc. travel expenses are the sole and exclusive responsibility of those that attend the Live Events.